New Mexico's Original Grow Store Since 1993

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • BuildASoil BuildASoil Karanja Oil - Terviva, 1 quart

BuildASoil Karanja Oil - Terviva, 1 quart

$25.00
Excl. tax

The oil of the Karanja or Pongam is used in pharmacy and in agriculture. Like, neem oil, it is excellent for skin and hair and used in the manufacture of soaps, creams, lotions and other skin and hair care products.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock

The Karanja treePongamia Glabra - is widely distributed in tropical Asia. The tree is hardy and drought resistant. The 'Pongam' tree is commonly found in India and grows to a height of about 1 m. 

The oil of the Karanja or Pongam is used in pharmacy and in agriculture. Like, neem oil, it is excellent for skin and hair and used in the manufacture of soaps, creams, lotions and other skin and hair care products.

A mixture containing equal amounts of neem and karanja oil is very effective on animals for skin problems.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review